Midwest Chapter of the Music Library Association

Committees

STANDING COMMITTEES
By-Laws
One year terms; members can be reappointed.
Deborah Morris (Roosevelt Univ.), Chair, 2017-2020
Keith Cochran (Indiana Univ.), 2017-2018
Sheridan Stormes (Butler Univ.), 2017-2020

Membership
Three year terms; members can be reappointed; Chair serves one year as Chair-Elect, two years as Chair, one year as Past Chair.
Mallory Sajewski (Interlochen Center for the Arts), Chair, 2017-2020
Paula Hickner (Univ. of Kentucky), 2017-2018
Jason Imbesi (Univ. of Michigan), 2017-2020
Laura Thompson (Central Michigan Univ.), 2017-2020

Program
One year terms; members can be reappointed.
TBD

Publications
Three year terms; members can be reappointed; Chair serves one year as Chair-Elect, two years as Chair, one year as Past Chair.
Robert DeLand (VanderCook College of Music), Chair, 2017-2018
Therese Dickman (Southern Illinois Univ., Edwardsville), -2018
Michael J. Duffy (Western Michigan Univ.), -2019
Kathleen Haefliger (Chicago State Univ.), -2019
Jason Imbesi (Univ. of Michigan), -2019
Jacey Kepich (Case Western Univ.), -2019
Anna Alfeld LoPrete (Indiana Univ.), -2018
Mallory Sajewski (Interlochen Center for the Arts), -2019
Janet Scott (Indiana University), -2019
Anne Shelley (Illinois State Univ.), -2018
Wendy Sistrunk (Univ. of Missouri - Kansas City), -2018
Lynne Weber (Minnesota State Univ., Mankato), -2018
Carla Williams (Ohio Univ.), 2016-2019

Scholarship
Appointments are for three years; members can be reappointed; Chair serves one year as Chair-Elect, two years as Chair, one year as Past Chair.
Kristi Bergland (Univ. of Minnesota), Chair, 2017-2020
Andi Beckendorf (Luther), -2018
Sheri Stormes (Butler Univ.), 2017-2020
Greg MacAyeal (Northwestern Univ.), Ex officio, 2017-2019

INTEREST GROUPS
Cataloging
Chuck Peters (Indiana Univ.), Coordinator

Public Services
Sylvia Yang (DePauw Univ.), Coordinator

Technology, Archives, Preservation & Sound (TAPS)
Michelle Hahn (Indiana Univ.), Coordinator