Midwest Chapter of the Music Library Association

Committees

STANDING COMMITTEES
By-Laws
One year terms; members can be reappointed.
Beth Christensen (St. Olaf College), Chair, 2017
Deborah Morris (Roosevelt Univ.)
Sheridan Stormes (Butler Univ.)

Membership
Three year terms; members can be reappointed; Chair serves one year as Chair-Elect, two years as Chair, one year as Past Chair.
Paula Hickner (Univ. of Kentucky), Chair, 2017
Jason Imbesi (Univ. of Michigan)

Program
One year terms; members can be reappointed.
Susannah Cleveland (Bowling Green State Univ.), Chair, 2017
Katie Buehner (Univ. of Iowa)
Joe Clark (Kent State Univ.)
Melissa Moll (Univ. of Iowa)
Lynne Weber (Minnesota State Univ. - Mankato)

Publications
Three year terms; members can be reappointed; Chair serves one year as Chair-Elect, two years as Chair, one year as Past Chair.
Robert DeLand (VanderCook College of Music), Chair, 2019
Therese Dickman (Southern Illinois Univ., Edwardsville)
Michael J. Duffy (Western Michigan Univ.)
Kathleen Haefliger (Chicago State Univ.)
Jason Imbesi (Univ. of Michigan)
Jacey Kepich (Case Western Univ.)
Anna Alfeld LoPrete (Indiana Univ.)
Mallory Sajewski (Western Illinois University)
Janet Scott (Indiana University)
Anne Shelley (Illinois State Univ.)
Wendy Sistrunk (Univ. of Missouri - Kansas City)
Abbey Thompson (Northern Illinois Univ.)
Lynne Weber (Minnesota State Univ., Mankato)


SPECIAL COMMITTEES
Cataloging
Three year terms; members can be reappointed; Chair serves one year as Chair-Elect, two years at Chair, one year as Past Chair.
Chuck Peters (Indiana Univ.), Chair, 2020
Elizabeth Hille Cribbs (Kansas City Public Library)
Emma Dederick (Indiana Univ.)
Mary Huismann (Univ. of Minnesota)
Jack Knapp (Oberlin Conservatory)
Anna Alfeld LoPrete (Indiana Univ.)
Deborah Morris (Roosevelt Univ.)
James Procell (Univ. of Louisville)
Mark Scharff (Washington Univ.)
Lynn Gullickson Spencer (North Park Univ.)
Steve Spencer (North Park Univ.)
Nurhak Tuncer (City Colleges of Chicago, IL)

Public Services
Appointments are for three years; members can be reappointed; Chair serves one year as Chair-Elect, two years as Chair, one year as Past Chair.
Robert Delvin (Illinois Wesleyan Univ.), Chair, 2018
Emma Dederick (Indiana Univ.)
Kirstin Dougan (Univ. of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Kathleen Haefliger (Chicago State Univ.)
Jason Imbesi (Univ. of Michigan)
Eleanor Lange (Interlochen)

Scholarship
Appointments are for three years; members can be reappointed; Chair serves one year as Chair-Elect, two years as Chair, one year as Past Chair.
Andi Beckendorf (Luther), Co-Chair, 2017
Robert Delvin (Illinois Wesleyan Univ.), Co-Chair 2017
Eleanor Lange (Interlochen)
James Procell (Univ. of Louisville)

Technology, Archives, Preservation & Sound (TAPS)
Appointments are for three years; members can be reappointed; Chair serves one year as Chair-Elect, two years as Chair, one year as Past Chair.
Michelle Hahn (Indiana Univ.), Chair, 2020
Susannah Cleveland (Bowling Green State Univ.)
Emma Dederick (Indiana Univ.)