Midwest Chapter of the Music Library Association

Committees

STANDING COMMITTEES
By-Laws
One year terms; members can be reappointed.
Beth Christensen (St. Olaf College), Chair, 2016
Deborah Morris (Roosevelt Univ.), 2016
Sheridan Stormes (Butler Univ.), 2016

Membership
Three year terms; members can be reappointed; Chair serves one year as Chair-Elect, two years as Chair, one year as Past Chair.
Paula Hickner (Univ. of Kentucky), Chair, 2017
Jason Imbesi (Univ. of Michigan), 2017
Jack Knapp (Oberlin College and Conservatory), 2016
Richard LeSueur (Ann Arbor, MI), 2016
Carla Williams (Indiana Univ.), 2016

Program
One year terms; members can be reappointed.
Sheridan Stormes (Butler Univ.), Chair, 2016
Robert Delvin (Illinois Wesleyan Univ.), 2016
Anne Shelley (Illinois State Univ.), 2016
Tom Caw (Univ. of Wisconsin-Madison), 2016
Robert DeLand (VanderCook College of Music), 2016

Publications
Three year terms; members can be reappointed; Chair serves one year as Chair-Elect, two years as Chair, one year as Past Chair.
Robert DeLand (VanderCook College of Music),, Chair, 2019
Therese Dickman (Southern Illinois Univ., Edwardsville), 2019
Michael J. Duffy (Western Michigan Univ.), 2016
Kathleen Haefliger (Chicago State Univ.), 2016
Anna Alfeld LoPrete (Indiana Univ.), 2019
Anne Shelley (Illinois State Univ.), 2019
Wendy Sistrunk (Univ. of Missouri - Kansas City), 2016
Abbey Thompson (Northern Illinois Univ.), 2019
Lynne Weber (Univ. of Minnesota, Mankato), 2019

Scholarship
Appointments are for three years; members can be reappointed; Chair serves one year as Chair-Elect, two years as Chair, one year as Past Chair.
Andi Beckendorf (Luther College), Co-Chair, 2017
Robert Delvin (Illinois Wesleyan Univ.), Co-Chair, 2017
Eleanor Lange (Interlochen), 2017
James Procell (Univ. Louisville), Ex Officio, 2017

SPECIAL COMMITTEES
Cataloging
Three year terms; members can be reappointed; Chair serves one year as Chair-Elect, two years at Chair, one year as Past Chair.
Patty Falk (Bowling Green State Univ.), Chair, 2016
Kerri Baunach (Univ. of Kentucky), 2015
Elizabeth Hille Cribbs (Kansas City Public Library), 2017
Emma Dederick (Indiana Univ.), 2018 
Mary Huismann (Univ. of Minnesota), 2016
Jason Imbesi (Univ. of Michigan), 2016
Kevin Kishimoto (Univ. of Chicago), 2016
Jack Knapp (Oberlin Conservatory), 2019
Nicole Long (Wheaton College), 2016
Anna Alfeld LoPrete (Indiana Univ.), 2019
Deborah Morris (Roosevelt Univ.), 2019
Chuck Peters (Indiana Univ.), 2016
James Procell (Univ. of Louisville), 2017
Sandy Rodriguez (Univ. of Missouri - Kansas City), 2016
Mark Scharff (Washington Univ.), 2019
Janet Scott (Indiana Univ.), 2016
Wendy Sistrunk (Univ. of Missouri - Kansas City), 2016
Lynn Gullickson Spencer (North Park Univ.), 2018
Steve Spencer (North Park Univ.), 2018
Sue Stancu (Indiana Univ.), 2016
Nurhak Tuncer (Chicago, IL), 2018

Public Services
Appointments are for three years; members can be reappointed; Chair serves one year as Chair-Elect, two years as Chair, one year as Past Chair.
Robert Delvin (Illinois Wesleyan Univ.), Chair, 2018
Emma Dederick (Indiana Univ.), 2018
Kirstin Dougan (Univ. of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign), 2018
Kathleen Haefliger (Chicago State Univ.), 2018
Jason Imbesi (Univ. of Michigan), 2018
Eleanor Lange (Interlochen), 2018

Scholarship
Appointments are for three years; members can be reappointed; Chair serves one year as Chair-Elect, two years as Chair, one year as Past Chair.
Andi Beckendorf (Luther), Co-Chair, 2017
Robert Delvin (Illinois Wesleyan Univ.), Co-Chair 2017
Eleanor Lange (Interlochen), 2018
James Procell (Univ. of Louisville), 2017

Technology, Archives, Preservation & Sound (TAPS)
Appointments are for three years; members can be reappointed; Chair serves one year as Chair-Elect, two years as Chair, one year as Past Chair.
Emma Dederick (Indiana Univ.), Chair, 2016